september 17

SMSC

Results are final as of 12:28 on November 7, 2017

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT September 10th September 17 september 24 October 1st Total Nett
1st Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 183 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0
3rd Freudian Sloop Mirage 25 Steve Perrott 234 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
4th Truant 3 Alberg 37 Harry Hogeboom 177 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 14.0 10.0
5th Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 15.0
6th Mystic Hunter 31 Richard Bottomley 225 6.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 RET (7.0 DNC) 24.0 17.0

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT September 10th September 17 september 24 October 1st Total Nett
1st Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Groovin J30 Andrew Hamilton 135 2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0
4th Pendragon CM1200 Bruce Beverage 15 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
5th Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 174 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 23.0 15.0
6th Cyanara C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 93 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 17.0
7th Soroki Catanlina 36 Greg DeCoste 171 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0

September 10th - B Fleet at 13:00:00

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 132500 14:24:00 0:59:00 0:56:43 1.0
2 Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 201 132500 14:29:52 1:04:52 1:02:06 2.0
3 Truant 3 Alberg 37 Harry Hogeboom 177 132500 14:30:05 1:05:05 1:04:26 3.0
4 Freudian Sloop Mirage 25 Steve Perrott 234 132500 14:36:33 1:11:33 1:05:31 4.0
5 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 132500 14:35:57 1:10:57 1:07:55 5.0
6 Mystic Hunter 31 Richard Bottomley 225 132500 14:48:57 1:23:57 1:17:48 6.0

September 17 - B Fleet at 1:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 131000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 131000 16:11:07 3:01:07 2:54:06 1.0
2 Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 183 131000 16:08:15 2:58:15 2:54:59 2.0
3 Truant 3 Alberg 37 Harry Hogeboom 177 131000 16:22:22 3:12:22 3:10:27 3.0
4 Mystic Hunter 31 Richard Bottomley 225     DNF   5.0

september 24 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 131000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 131000 14:50:01 1:40:01 1:36:09 1.0
2 Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 183 131000 14:55:16 1:45:16 1:43:20 2.0
3 Freudian Sloop Mirage 25 Steve Perrott 234 131000 15:06:45 1:56:45 1:46:54 3.0
4 Truant 3 Alberg 37 Harry Hogeboom 177 131000 15:10:10 2:00:10 1:58:58 4.0
5 Mystic Hunter 31 Richard Bottomley 225     RET   6.0

October 1st - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 130000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 130000 15:51:24 2:51:24 2:44:46 1.0
2 Freudian Sloop Mirage 25 Steve Perrott 234 130000 16:11:10 3:11:10 2:55:03 2.0
3 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 130000 16:10:05 3:10:05 3:01:58 3.0
4 Truant 3 Alberg 37 Harry Hogeboom 177 130000 16:21:56 3:21:56 3:19:55 4.0

September 10th - A Fleet at 13:00:00

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 132000 14:35:22 1:15:22 1:20:28 1.0
2 Groovin J30 Andrew Hamilton 135 132000 14:42:57 1:22:57 1:27:21 2.0
3 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 132000 14:49:03 1:29:03 1:28:32 3.0
4 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 174 131500 16:14:58 2:59:58 2:58:56 4.0
5 Soroki Catanlina 36 Greg DeCoste 171 131500 16:39:01 3:24:01 3:23:43 5.0

September 17 - A Fleet at 1:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 131500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 131500 15:46:29 2:31:29 2:41:43 1.0
2 Groovin J30 Andrew Hamilton 135 131500 15:54:01 2:39:01 2:47:27 2.0
3 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 131500 16:08:14 2:53:14 2:52:15 3.0
4 Pendragon CM1200 Bruce Beverage 15 131500 15:30:34 2:15:34 2:54:29 4.0
5 Soroki Catanlina 36 Greg DeCoste 171 131500 16:39:07 3:24:07 3:23:49 5.0
6 Cyanara C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 93 131500 20:09:54 6:54:54 7:46:36 6.0

september 24 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 131500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 131500 15:14:36 1:59:36 2:07:41 1.0
2 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 131500 15:29:36 2:14:36 2:13:50 2.0
3 Xari CS 30 Ric Hattin 156 131500 15:30:01 2:15:01 2:17:48 3.0
4 Groovin J30 Andrew Hamilton 135 131500 15:27:59 2:12:59 2:20:02 4.0
5 Pendragon CM1200 Bruce Beverage 15 131500 15:06:27 1:51:27 2:23:26 5.0

October 1st - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 130500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 174 130500 16:14:35 3:09:35 3:08:30 1.0
2 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 130500 16:04:35 2:59:35 3:11:43 2.0
3 Cyanara C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 93 130500 16:02:44 2:57:44 3:19:53 3.0
4 Pendragon CM1200 Bruce Beverage 15 130500 15:48:22 2:43:22 3:30:16 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com