2017 JUNE SERIES

SMSC

Results are provisional as of 19:09 on August 23, 2017

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT June 7th June 14th june 21st june 28 Total Nett
1st Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 201 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 18.0 11.0
3rd Freudian Sloop Mirage 25 Steve Perrott 234 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 19.0 12.0
4th Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 195 5.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
5th Truant 3 Alberg 37 Harry Hogeboom 195 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
6th Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 201 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT June 7th June 14th june 21st june 28 Total Nett
1st Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 1.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0
3rd Cyanara C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 102 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 9.0
4th Airborne 4 Moorings 505 Bill Greenwood (visitor) 81 3.0 1.0 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0
5th Groovin   Andrew Hamilton 135 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 19.0 14.0
6th Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 4.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
7th Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 156 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 27.0 19.0

June 7th - B Fleet at 18:10

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 201 181000 19:48:26 1:38:26 1:34:14 1.0
2 Frolic C&C 30 Ian Swan 201 181000 20:01:04 1:51:04 1:46:19 2.0
3 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 181000 20:06:54 1:56:54 1:52:22 3.0
4 Truant 3 Alberg 37 Harry Hogeboom 195 181000 20:11:36 2:01:36 1:57:23 4.0
5 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 195 181000 20:16:02 2:06:02 2:01:39 5.0

June 14th - B Fleet at 1:28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 181000 19:45:32 1:35:32 1:31:50 1.0
2 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 195 181000 20:04:27 1:54:27 1:50:29 2.0
3 Freudian Sloop Mirage 25 Steve Perrott 234 181000 20:21:05 2:11:05 2:00:02 3.0
4 Truant 3 Alberg 37 Harry Hogeboom 195 181000 20:34:11 2:24:11 2:19:11 4.0

june 21st - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 181000 20:04:51 1:54:51 1:50:24 1.0
2 Freudian Sloop Mirage 25 Steve Perrott 234 181000 20:35:08 2:25:08 2:12:54 2.0

june 28 - B Fleet at 1:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 181000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Current Obsession C&C 27-3 Alex MacPhee 198 181000 20:01:39 1:51:39 1:47:20 1.0
2 Vela C&C 29-2 Dave Lane 201     DNF   3.0

June 7th - A Fleet at 18:10

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 181500 19:34:50 1:19:50 1:31:33 1.0
2 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 181500 19:41:53 1:26:53 1:32:45 2.0
3 Airborne 4 Moorings 505 Bill Greenwood (visitor) 81 181500 19:37:02 1:22:02 1:34:05 3.0
4 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 20:09:01 1:54:01 1:52:24 4.0
5 Groovin   Andrew Hamilton 135 181500 20:06:56 1:51:56 1:57:52 5.0
6 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 156     DNF   7.0

June 14th - A Fleet at 1:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Airborne 4 Moorings 505 Bill Greenwood (visitor) 99 181500 19:57:13 1:42:13 1:53:51 1.0
2 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 181500 20:02:04 1:47:04 1:54:18 2.0
3 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 181500 19:59:56 1:44:56 2:00:21 3.0
4 Cyanara C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 102 181500 20:09:54 1:54:54 2:07:22 4.0
5 Groovin   Andrew Hamilton 135 181500 20:16:04 2:01:04 2:07:29 5.0
6 Siesta CS 30 Phil Varey 180 181500 20:44:00 2:29:00 2:26:53 6.0

june 21st - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 181500 20:12:36 1:57:36 2:05:33 1.0
2 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 181500 20:06:24 1:51:24 2:07:46 2.0
3 Cyanara C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 102 181500 20:15:13 2:00:13 2:13:15 3.0
4 Groovin   Andrew Hamilton 135 181500 20:50:14 2:35:14 2:43:28 4.0
5 Airborne 4 Moorings 505 Bill Greenwood (visitor) 99     DNF   7.0
5 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 156     DNF   7.0

june 28 - A Fleet at 1:28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 181500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour C&C 37 Jim Dunsworth 126 181500 19:43:52 1:28:52 1:34:52 1.0
2 Cyanara C&C 36 Jim Fletcher 102 181500 19:44:36 1:29:36 1:39:19 2.0
3 Groovin   Andrew Hamilton 135     DNF   5.0
3 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 156     DNF   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com